Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

ABOUT PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

(“Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy”)

Yedpar Tarım Makinaları İç Ve Dış Tic.Ltd.Şti. Your personal data is always in compliance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“ Law ”) published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677. (“YEDPAR”) within the scope described below, when necessary, with your explicit consent or within the scope of the cases stipulated in the law. The purpose of the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is to inform you, our customers, about our policy regarding your personal data by Yedpar in accordance with the Law and relevant legislation. 

The purpose of this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is to ensure that the members, users and/or visitors of the said site during the operation of the website, which is publicly operated by Yedpar and whose link address is https://www.yedpar.com.tr/ We provide detailed information about the processing of personal data obtained during the use of cookies (“cookie”) for your information below.

With this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy   ,

  • Disclosure of what kind of personal data is collected,
  • Explaining how this personal data is used,
  • Indication of your rights on your processed personal data and how you can exercise these rights,
  • It is aimed to inform and enlighten the data owners.

1- Identity of Data Controller

In terms of personal data obtained from Yedpar’s customers, the identity and contact information of Yedpar, which has the title of ” data controller” in accordance with the Law and related regulations, are given below.

Company:  Yedpar Tarım Makinaları İç Ve Dış Tic.Ltd.Şti. 9460177677

 Address :  FERHATPAŞA MAH. 13th SOK. NO:72 ATASEHIR/İSTANBUL

Tel :  (+90) 216 471 31 40

Fax :  (+90) 216 471 83 83

E-mail:  info@yedpar.com.tr

2- Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing

In order to provide better service to the customers and within the framework of the legal obligations arising from the Law and related legislation; Your personal data (name, surname, company title, mobile and fixed phone number, identity card number or tax identification number, e-mail address and contact address) that will enable you to fulfill the said purpose and legal obligations, including but not limited to those listed in this text, Your personal data can be saved to Yedpar web address in accordance with the purposes stated below, based on, but not limited to, the following purposes;

  • Opening the customer registration on the https://www.yedpar.com.trwebsite, creating and updating the user name,
  • Information, product promotion,
  • Sending the product(s) to the Customer,
  • Execution of Good / Service Sales Processes
  • Execution of Logistics Activities
  • Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services
  • Providing the Customer’s invoice (e-invoice, e-archive, paper invoice) to be sent to the Customer by Yedpar,
  • Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes
  • Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes
  • Follow-up of Requests / Complaints
  • Yedpar’s performing the basic functions necessary for the website to work,
  • Analyzing Yedpar’s website and thus increasing its performance,
  • Increasing the functionality of Yedpar’s website and providing ease of use,

 

Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned, for other reasons such as the necessity of data processing for the legitimate interests of Yedpar,

It will be processed for specific, clear and legitimate purposes within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

In addition, cookies or similar formats used in the Company’s mobile or web applications are used for the purposes listed below, and detailed information regarding these is explained in detail in the ‘Cookie Information Text’ on the website. As Yedpar, with the use of cookies;

  • Performing quality control and increasing service quality,
  • Including the determination of how the Site is used, such as from where and from which devices the Yedpar Site is connected, what content is displayed on the Site and the duration of the visit; Determining how the Site is used,
  • Confirming the identity information of the shopper through the site,
  • Recording the address and other necessary information for communication,
  • Arranging records and documents, providing information to public officials upon request and in accordance with the legislation,
  • Providing information to customers about Yedpar products, transferring current campaigns, offering suggestions to customers, informing our customers about our services
  • Performing the basic functions required for the operation of the Site, analyzing the Site and increasing the performance, functionality and ease of use of the Site,
  • Our aim is for Yedpar to fulfill its legal obligations in accordance with the law and relevant legislation and to use its rights arising from the current legislation.

3- To whom and for what purpose the Processed Personal Data can be transferred:

Your personal data; Here is the “Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing” of this policy and the ‘ For What Purpose Do We Process Your Personal Data?’ In line with the purposes stated under the heading;

It can be transferred to Yedpar’s shareholders, suppliers, financial institutions and other service providers, legally authorized public institutions and/or private individuals, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.

4- Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection:

Your personal data is primarily within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, with the title of “Personal Data Processing Purpose and Basis” of this policy and the ‘ For What Purpose Do We Process Your Personal Data? ‘ It may be processed and shared by Rossmann in line with the legal reasons and purposes listed under the title.

Your personal data can be transmitted orally, in writing or through automatic or non-automatic methods within the framework of Yedpar’s commercial activities, through our website, social media channels, parties with which we have business relations and/or receive services as a complement to our activities, contracted organizations and other similar channels. can be collected electronically.

5- Your rights pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law;

As personal data owners, in accordance with Article 11 of the Law titled “ Rights of the person concerned ”;

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other legislation, to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing are eliminated, and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data,

you have rights.

As personal data owners, if you send your requests regarding your rights via e-mail to our web address specified under the title of ‘Identity of Data Controller’ above, or via mail to the company address, duly and stating your identity information, Yedpar will respond to you as soon as possible and in the shortest possible time, depending on the nature of your request. Within thirty (30) days, your request will be finalized free of charge, but if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged.

6- Keeping Your Personal Data Accurate and Up-to-Date

Customers have accepted and declared that they know that the correctness and up-to-date preservation of the information they share on the website is important in terms of exercising their rights over their personal data under the Law and other relevant legislation, and that they will be entirely responsible for providing false information.

7- Security, preservation and destruction of your personal data

Yedpar has a very high sensitivity and awareness about personal data security and protection of personal privacy. As Yedpar, we take the necessary administrative and technical measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction, to keep your personal data confidential, to ensure confidentiality and to ensure security. When necessary, Yedpar immediately informs you and the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the Law and personal data protection legislation.

The personal data of our Customers specified in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy are processed by Yedpar by providing security in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Procedure and the Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy, especially the Law and the personal data protection legislation.

Your personal data is retained for the period required for the processing purposes specified in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, and in any case, for the statutory limitation periods specified in the legal regulations. Yedpar deletes, destroys or anonymizes your personal data in line with the Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy, if the aforementioned periods expire or your request is deemed appropriate.

8- Amendments to the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and Customer Clarification Text

Yedpar Tarım Makinaları İç ve Dış Tic.Ltd.Şti. With this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, the Customer can always make changes on the Clarification Text and its content. These changes take effect immediately upon posting of the new modified text on Yedpar’s public website. In order to be aware of the changes in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and the Customer Clarification Text, we recommend that you follow our site regularly.

Yedpar Tarım Makinaları İç ve Dış Tic.Ltd.Şti.

Menu